Rammus
RAMMUSSkills
| LV 1 | LV 2 | LV 3 | LV 4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooldown | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 |
| Cost | 65 | |||
| Base Damage | 80 | 110 | 140 | 170 |
| Slow | 40% | 50% | 60% | 70% |
| LV 1 | LV 2 | LV 3 | LV 4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooldown | 7 | |||
| Cost | 40 | |||
| Base Damage | 12 | 14 | 16 | 18 |
| Armor | 30% | 40% | 50% | 60% |
| Magic Resist | 35% | 40% | 45% | 50% |
| LV 1 | LV 2 | LV 3 | LV 4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooldown | 13.5 | 13 | 12.5 | 12 |
| Cost | 50 | |||
| Duration | 1.25 | 1.5 | 1.75 | 2 |
| Attack Speed | 35% | 45% | 55% | 65% |
| LV 1 | LV 2 | LV 3 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooldown | 70 | 60 | 50 |
| Cost | 100 | ||
| Base Damage | 75 | 150 | 225 |
| Slow | 50% | 60% | 70% |
| Damage | 30 | 45 | 60 |
Tier by Rank
OfficialTier and numbers
- TierWinPickBan
- Diamond+C← C56.2%4.1%6.6%
- Master+B← B56.2%4.4%7.3%
- ChallengerB← B56.3%5.6%12.2%
- LegendaryB← B56.5%4.8%15.0%
Tencent official (CN server) / Jungle / 2026-11-07
Tier moves C → B across ranks, a 0.3 point spread in win rate. Ban rate also moves 6.6% → 15.0%.
Reading the table
The “← A” after a tier is the tier in the previous ranking.
Legendary is the top tiers of the Legendary Queue, a separate ranked queue for top players.
Among Jungle
One dot per championBuild Trends
Official Tencent data (China server)Diamond+ / JungleAs of 2026-11-0611/06
Build patterns
Splits into 1 core · 1 rune patternsHow it works
- Durability
- health, armor, magic resist
- Attack damage
- attack damage, armor penetration
- Ability power
- ability power, magic penetration
- Attack speed
- basic attack speed
- Ability haste
- ability cooldowns, mana
The combos in the tables below, grouped by shape; not a ranking or a verdict. Each item goes to the family its stats are worth the most gold in, and a shape is how many of the 3 core items fall in each family. Effects (passives) are not counted, and items without stats are left out. Runes are grouped by keystone and the most common tree among the rest. The icons show the most common combo of each shape. A shape at 10% or more counts as a pattern; shapes under 3% get no card. Less common item families are families whose items appear in under 10% of the Chinese combos but do show up in overseas guides or streamer and pro builds. Their icons are separate item options seen in those sources, not one build. Families are listed by how many sources they appear in.
Core itemsNearly all one shape
RunesNearly all one shape
Less common item familiesItems from families under 10% of the Chinese combos, but found in other sources
Core items (3)14 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 62.8%
- 61.9%
- 57.3%
- 60.6%
- 54.6%
- 64.9%
- 61.1%
- 62.3%
- 62.6%
- 63.0%
- 53.9%
- 61.0%
- 54.3%
- 61.4%
Runes6 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 56.6%
- 56.7%
- 53.9%
- 55.4%
- 51.7%
- 54.5%
Summoner spells3 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 55.8%
- 56.2%
- 55.8%
Official Tencent data (China server)Master+ / JungleAs of 2026-11-0611/06
Build patterns
Splits into 1 core · 1 rune patternsHow it works
- Durability
- health, armor, magic resist
- Attack damage
- attack damage, armor penetration
- Ability power
- ability power, magic penetration
- Attack speed
- basic attack speed
- Ability haste
- ability cooldowns, mana
The combos in the tables below, grouped by shape; not a ranking or a verdict. Each item goes to the family its stats are worth the most gold in, and a shape is how many of the 3 core items fall in each family. Effects (passives) are not counted, and items without stats are left out. Runes are grouped by keystone and the most common tree among the rest. The icons show the most common combo of each shape. A shape at 10% or more counts as a pattern; shapes under 3% get no card. Less common item families are families whose items appear in under 10% of the Chinese combos but do show up in overseas guides or streamer and pro builds. Their icons are separate item options seen in those sources, not one build. Families are listed by how many sources they appear in.
Core itemsNearly all one shape
RunesNearly all one shape
Less common item familiesItems from families under 10% of the Chinese combos, but found in other sources
Core items (3)13 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 62.9%
- 61.5%
- 58.1%
- 61.4%
- 54.0%
- 64.2%
- 61.1%
- 62.1%
- 54.2%
- 63.1%
- 63.1%
- 59.3%
- 60.7%
Runes6 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 56.6%
- 56.5%
- 54.1%
- 56.1%
- 51.9%
- 53.5%
Summoner spells3 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 55.8%
- 55.4%
- 55.2%
Official Tencent data (China server)Challenger / JungleAs of 2026-11-0611/06
Build patterns
Splits into 1 core · 1 rune patternsHow it works
- Durability
- health, armor, magic resist
- Attack damage
- attack damage, armor penetration
- Ability power
- ability power, magic penetration
- Attack speed
- basic attack speed
- Ability haste
- ability cooldowns, mana
The combos in the tables below, grouped by shape; not a ranking or a verdict. Each item goes to the family its stats are worth the most gold in, and a shape is how many of the 3 core items fall in each family. Effects (passives) are not counted, and items without stats are left out. Runes are grouped by keystone and the most common tree among the rest. The icons show the most common combo of each shape. A shape at 10% or more counts as a pattern; shapes under 3% get no card. Less common item families are families whose items appear in under 10% of the Chinese combos but do show up in overseas guides or streamer and pro builds. Their icons are separate item options seen in those sources, not one build. Families are listed by how many sources they appear in.
Core itemsNearly all one shape
RunesNearly all one shape
Less common item familiesItems from families under 10% of the Chinese combos, but found in other sources
Core items (3)13 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 62.7%
- 63.9%
- 59.5%
- 61.0%
- 59.7%
- 53.4%
- 61.3%
- 58.8%
- 65.5%
- 55.7%
- 58.8%
- 62.0%
- 53.9%
Runes6 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 56.0%
- 55.9%
- 56.4%
- 52.7%
- 53.1%
- 51.0%
Summoner spells3 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 55.5%
- 54.1%
- 56.1%
Official Tencent data (China server)Legendary / JungleAs of 2026-11-0611/06
Build patterns
Splits into 1 core · 1 rune patternsHow it works
- Durability
- health, armor, magic resist
- Attack damage
- attack damage, armor penetration
- Ability power
- ability power, magic penetration
- Attack speed
- basic attack speed
- Ability haste
- ability cooldowns, mana
The combos in the tables below, grouped by shape; not a ranking or a verdict. Each item goes to the family its stats are worth the most gold in, and a shape is how many of the 3 core items fall in each family. Effects (passives) are not counted, and items without stats are left out. Runes are grouped by keystone and the most common tree among the rest. The icons show the most common combo of each shape. A shape at 10% or more counts as a pattern; shapes under 3% get no card. Less common item families are families whose items appear in under 10% of the Chinese combos but do show up in overseas guides or streamer and pro builds. Their icons are separate item options seen in those sources, not one build. Families are listed by how many sources they appear in.
Core itemsNearly all one shape
RunesNearly all one shape
Less common item familiesItems from families under 10% of the Chinese combos, but found in other sources
Core items (3)13 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 62.5%
- 61.3%
- 62.1%
- 59.1%
- 59.7%
- 62.3%
- 63.0%
- 63.6%
- 64.5%
- 76.7%
- 53.3%
- 57.1%
- 76.9%
Runes7 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 57.6%
- 58.7%
- 53.4%
- 58.2%
- 54.8%
- 46.4%
- 65.8%
Summoner spells2 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 56.2%
- 58.5%
Pick and win rates are Tencent's own figures, shown as published (sample sizes are not published).
Streamer and pro builds2 builds
- Streamer / proCore itemsKeystone, spells
Chinese streamer and pro builds published by Tencent (pros first). Support items are not included.
Items
Defense
Runes
Keystone
Precision
Sorcery
China vs Overseas Builds
Items, runes and spells whose share on this champion differs by 50 points or more between the China server (each lane's most-picked combinations in Tencent's official Diamond+ stats, plus streamer / pro builds) and overseas guides. Not in-game pick rate or win rate as such.
Patch Changes
Ver. 77.3aNerfCombat power Lv15 11,659 → 11,568 (-0.8%)
Base Stats
- Armor:45 → 40
Defensive Ball Curl
- Armor ratio: 45%/50%/55%/60% → 30%/40%/50%/60%
7.3Changed
Base Stats
- Base Health: 690 → 670
- Base Armor: 49 → 45
- Health per Level: 112 → 124
- Attack Speed Ratio: 0.625
- Base Attack Speed: 0.625
- Base Bonus Attack Speed: 0.28
- Attack Speed per Level: 0.0185
7.1bChanged
Defensive Ball Curl
- Armor scaling ratio: 55%/60%/65%/70% → 45%/50%/55%/60%
Analysis
Nothing equippedCombat Power at Lv15 is 11,568 (#66 of 142, #15 of 18 Tank). Down from #50 at Lv1: it ranks higher early.
Growth by level
Shape of ability effects
Lv15Growth by level
| Lv | CP | Median | Tank median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6,085 | 5,897 | 6,278 | 50 |
| 2 | 6,701 | 6,459 | 6,842 | 49 |
| 3 | 7,091 | 6,934 | 7,324 | 57 |
| 4 | 7,659 | 7,485 | 7,898 | 58 |
| 5 | 7,990 | 7,899 | 8,390 | 63 |
| 6 | 8,263 | 8,244 | 8,830 | 70 |
| 7 | 8,575 | 8,552 | 9,265 | 69 |
| 8 | 9,149 | 8,948 | 9,696 | 61 |
| 9 | 9,552 | 9,378 | 10,101 | 61 |
| 10 | 9,797 | 9,716 | 10,543 | 67 |
| 11 | 10,152 | 10,018 | 11,014 | 68 |
| 12 | 10,570 | 10,461 | 11,484 | 65 |
| 13 | 10,893 | 10,786 | 11,792 | 65 |
| 14 | 11,203 | 11,138 | 12,232 | 69 |
| 15 | 11,568 | 11,462 | 12,614 | 66 |
Shape of ability effects
Lv15Level 15 values with nothing equipped.
- +32-46 move speed (out of combat)898G
Combat only: 50%Survival factorOut of combat: the other 50%Champion median- Collision magic damage839G
- Slow598G
- Self move speed4,868G
Combat only: 50%At most once per 8sSurvival factorMove speed % as flatChampion medianSkill ranks from level- Attack bonus magic damage141G
- Armor (base only)281G
- Magic resist (base only)94G
Combat only: 50%At most once per 8sSkill ranks from level- Crowd control (taunt)1,613G
- Attack speed226G
One fight per 90sFight length: 10 sChampion medianCombat only: 50%Skill ranks from level- Landing magic damage178G
- Aftershock magic damage189G
Combat only: 50%Skill ranks from level
Gold values with nothing equipped. Ratios such as AP grow with your build in the Build Lab. Tap a row to see the formula.
Assumptions
Combat only: 50%
Effects that only work in combat or under a condition are counted as active half the time. The same rule applies to every rune and spell.
Survival factor
Moving faster by some % is counted as that % more effective health, since speed lets you dodge and escape. Value = median max health × the speed gain × the health price.
Out of combat: the other 50%
Since combat-only effects are counted as active half the match, effects that only work out of combat (such as healing while out of combat) are counted for the other half, 50% of the time.
Champion median
Values that depend on the champion, such as health, use the median of all champions at level 1 and level 15.
At most once per 8s
Effects that re-trigger on attacks are counted at most once every 8 seconds, since a single fight only allows so many procs.
Move speed % as flat
Move speed % is converted to flat move speed against the median base speed of 350, then priced at the flat rate.
Skill ranks from level
A champion's ability values depend on rank, so rank is derived from level. The ultimate ranks up at levels 5 / 9 / 13. Remaining points go to abilities 1 → 2 → 3 in turn (1 / 0 / 0 at level 1, 4 / 4 / 4 at level 15). Which ability to max first is a judgement call, so every champion uses the same order. Abilities with a different number of ranks (such as Jayce's 5) follow the same rule, raising the lowest-ranked ability one point at a time; an ability learned from level 1 starts at rank 1.
One fight per 90s
A 15-minute match is assumed to have 10 fights. Shields and damage blocks that work once per fight are counted as extra health in every fight.
Fight length: 10 s
Crowd control that stops the enemy (stun, charm, etc.) is treated as time you aren't being hit. A fight is assumed to last 10 s, so it counts as holding seconds ÷ 10 × median max health in extra health each fight. Uses are capped like shields: the fewer of cooldown uses and fights.
| Lv 15 | Rammus | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP | 2,406 | 1,832 | 2,422 | 2,732 |
| Armor | 106 | 34 | 104 | 127 |
| Magic Resist | 55 | 45 | 60 | 80 |
| Attack | 104 | 50 | 109.5 | 147 |
| Attack Speed | 0.962 | 0.735 | 0.951 | 1.252 |
| Move Speed | 335 | 335 | 350 | 360 |
| HP regen | 20 | 14 | 19 | 29 |
| MP | 919 | 802 | 1,080 | 1,390 |
| MP regen | 25 | 16 | 25 | 36 |
Rank and min to max are among all 142 champions. Mana stats are among the 119 champions that use mana.




