Yuumi
YUUMISkills
| LV 1 | LV 2 | LV 3 | LV 4 | LV 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooldown | 5 | ||||
| Cost | 60 | ||||
| Base Damage | 60 | 100 | 140 | 180 | 220 |
| Max Damage | 100 | 160 | 220 | 280 | 340 |
| Best Friend Bonus: Base Damage | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| Slow | 45% | 50% | 55% | 60% | 65% |
| LV 1 | LV 2 | LV 3 | LV 4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooldown | 8 | |||
| Heal and Shield Power | 6% | 7% | 8% | 9% |
| LV 1 | LV 2 | LV 3 | LV 4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooldown | 9 | |||
| Cost | 65 | 75 | 85 | 95 |
| Shield | 80 | 110 | 140 | 170 |
| Attack Speed | 24% | 28% | 32% | 36% |
| LV 1 | LV 2 | LV 3 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooldown | 85 | 75 | 65 |
| Cost | 100 | ||
| Base Damage | 80 | 100 | 120 |
| Heal | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| Heal Increase | 26 | 39 | 52 |
| Later Waves Base Damage | 20 | 30 | 40 |
Tier by Rank
OfficialTier and numbers
- TierWinPickBan
- Diamond+B← B48.2%7.8%34.0%
- Master+A← A48.4%8.4%35.8%
- ChallengerS← S48.4%11.8%48.9%
- LegendaryS← S46.3%8.4%40.9%
Tencent official (CN server) / Support / 2026-11-06
Tier moves B → S across ranks, a 2.1 point spread in win rate. Ban rate also moves 34.0% → 48.9%.
Reading the table
The “← A” after a tier is the tier in the previous ranking.
Legendary is the top tiers of the Legendary Queue, a separate ranked queue for top players.
Among Support
One dot per championBuild Trends
Official Tencent data (China server)Diamond+ / SupportAs of 2026-11-0611/06
Build patterns
Splits into 2 core · 2 rune patternsHow it works
- Durability
- health, armor, magic resist
- Attack damage
- attack damage, armor penetration
- Ability power
- ability power, magic penetration
- Attack speed
- basic attack speed
- Ability haste
- ability cooldowns, mana
The combos in the tables below, grouped by shape; not a ranking or a verdict. Each item goes to the family its stats are worth the most gold in, and a shape is how many of the 3 core items fall in each family. Effects (passives) are not counted, and items without stats are left out. Runes are grouped by keystone and the most common tree among the rest. The icons show the most common combo of each shape. A shape at 10% or more counts as a pattern; shapes under 3% get no card. Less common item families are families whose items appear in under 10% of the Chinese combos but do show up in overseas guides or streamer and pro builds. Their icons are separate item options seen in those sources, not one build. Families are listed by how many sources they appear in.
Core items2 patterns
Runes2 patterns
Core items (3)11 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 50.8%
- 53.3%
- 49.4%
- 44.7%
- 23.6%
- 51.9%
- 57.3%
- 47.2%
- 48.2%
- 50.1%
- 40.5%
Runes10 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 49.6%
- 45.7%
- 48.1%
- 50.6%
- 46.5%
- 45.3%
- 50.5%
- 46.1%
- 44.3%
- 46.6%
Summoner spells3 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 48.9%
- 47.9%
- 45.9%
Official Tencent data (China server)Master+ / SupportAs of 2026-11-0611/06
Build patterns
Splits into 2 core · 2 rune patternsHow it works
- Durability
- health, armor, magic resist
- Attack damage
- attack damage, armor penetration
- Ability power
- ability power, magic penetration
- Attack speed
- basic attack speed
- Ability haste
- ability cooldowns, mana
The combos in the tables below, grouped by shape; not a ranking or a verdict. Each item goes to the family its stats are worth the most gold in, and a shape is how many of the 3 core items fall in each family. Effects (passives) are not counted, and items without stats are left out. Runes are grouped by keystone and the most common tree among the rest. The icons show the most common combo of each shape. A shape at 10% or more counts as a pattern; shapes under 3% get no card. Less common item families are families whose items appear in under 10% of the Chinese combos but do show up in overseas guides or streamer and pro builds. Their icons are separate item options seen in those sources, not one build. Families are listed by how many sources they appear in.
Core items2 patterns
Runes2 patterns
Core items (3)12 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 50.9%
- 53.2%
- 49.7%
- 45.0%
- 23.3%
- 52.5%
- 57.9%
- 47.9%
- 51.0%
- 49.2%
- 40.6%
- 51.4%
Runes11 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 49.7%
- 45.9%
- 48.7%
- 51.2%
- 47.1%
- 45.1%
- 50.0%
- 43.7%
- 46.6%
- 47.6%
- 45.0%
Summoner spells3 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 49.1%
- 47.9%
- 46.4%
Official Tencent data (China server)Challenger / SupportAs of 2026-11-0611/06
Build patterns
Splits into 2 core · 2 rune patternsHow it works
- Durability
- health, armor, magic resist
- Attack damage
- attack damage, armor penetration
- Ability power
- ability power, magic penetration
- Attack speed
- basic attack speed
- Ability haste
- ability cooldowns, mana
The combos in the tables below, grouped by shape; not a ranking or a verdict. Each item goes to the family its stats are worth the most gold in, and a shape is how many of the 3 core items fall in each family. Effects (passives) are not counted, and items without stats are left out. Runes are grouped by keystone and the most common tree among the rest. The icons show the most common combo of each shape. A shape at 10% or more counts as a pattern; shapes under 3% get no card. Less common item families are families whose items appear in under 10% of the Chinese combos but do show up in overseas guides or streamer and pro builds. Their icons are separate item options seen in those sources, not one build. Families are listed by how many sources they appear in.
Core items2 patterns
Runes2 patterns
Core items (3)11 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 51.4%
- 53.4%
- 49.8%
- 21.9%
- 41.6%
- 53.5%
- 58.8%
- 48.8%
- 52.9%
- 47.9%
- 38.5%
Runes11 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 50.2%
- 45.5%
- 48.0%
- 49.1%
- 50.1%
- 43.8%
- 45.6%
- 41.3%
- 48.6%
- 46.9%
- 45.9%
Summoner spells3 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 49.2%
- 47.5%
- 45.5%
Official Tencent data (China server)Legendary / SupportAs of 2026-11-0611/06
Build patterns
Splits into 2 core · 2 rune patternsHow it works
- Durability
- health, armor, magic resist
- Attack damage
- attack damage, armor penetration
- Ability power
- ability power, magic penetration
- Attack speed
- basic attack speed
- Ability haste
- ability cooldowns, mana
The combos in the tables below, grouped by shape; not a ranking or a verdict. Each item goes to the family its stats are worth the most gold in, and a shape is how many of the 3 core items fall in each family. Effects (passives) are not counted, and items without stats are left out. Runes are grouped by keystone and the most common tree among the rest. The icons show the most common combo of each shape. A shape at 10% or more counts as a pattern; shapes under 3% get no card. Less common item families are families whose items appear in under 10% of the Chinese combos but do show up in overseas guides or streamer and pro builds. Their icons are separate item options seen in those sources, not one build. Families are listed by how many sources they appear in.
Core items2 patterns
Runes2 patterns
Core items (3)12 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 48.1%
- 51.5%
- 48.8%
- 22.7%
- 46.9%
- 51.5%
- 47.5%
- 55.1%
- 52.2%
- 40.3%
- 50.0%
- 44.2%
Runes9 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 46.6%
- 43.9%
- 49.9%
- 45.9%
- 41.6%
- 43.5%
- 48.8%
- 52.9%
- 44.7%
Summoner spells3 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 46.5%
- 46.0%
- 43.8%
Pick and win rates are Tencent's own figures, shown as published (sample sizes are not published).
Streamer and pro builds5 builds
- Streamer / proCore itemsKeystone, spells
Items in these builds
Ardent Censer5 of 5
Harmonic Echo5 of 5
Crimson Lucidity5 of 5
Staff of Flowing Water3 of 5
Oceanid's Trident2 of 5
Mikael's Blessing2 of 5
Knight's Vow2 of 5
Whispering Circlet2 of 5
Echoes of Helia1 of 5
Morellonomicon1 of 5
Yordle Trap1 of 5
Luden's Echo1 of 5
Chinese streamer and pro builds published by Tencent (pros first). Support items are not included.
Items
Magic
Defense
Support
Boots
Runes
Keystone
Precision
China vs Overseas Builds
Items, runes and spells whose share on this champion differs by 50 points or more between the China server (each lane's most-picked combinations in Tencent's official Diamond+ stats, plus streamer / pro builds) and overseas guides. Not in-game pick rate or win rate as such.
Patch Changes
Ver. 77.3aNerfCombat power Lv15 10,078 → 10,078 (±0.0%)
You and Me!
- Healing and Shield Power: 8%/9%/10%/11% + 0.02% Ability Power → 6%/7%/8%/9% + 0.01%a Ability Power
7.3Changed
Base Stats
- Attack Speed Ratio: 0.625
- Base Attack Speed: 0.625
- Base Bonus Attack Speed: 0.2
- Attack Speed per Level: 0.006
7.2dBuff
You and Me!
- Cooldown: 10/5/0s → 8/4/0s
- Heal and Shield Power granted by Passive: 6/7/8/9% → 8/9/10/11%
Zoomies
- Cooldown: 10s → 9s
- Shield value: 85/110/135/160 + 30% Ability Power → 80/110/140/170 + 40% Ability Power
7.2aBuff
Zoomies
- Mana Cost: 80/90/100/110 → 65/75/85/95
Final Chapter
- Base Healing: 20/30/40 → 20/35/50
Analysis
Nothing equippedCombat Power at Lv15 is 10,078 (#127 of 142, #6 of 10 Support). Down from #82 at Lv1: it ranks higher early.
Growth by level
Shape of ability effects
Lv15Growth by level
| Lv | CP | Median | Support median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,846 | 5,897 | 5,698 | 82 |
| 2 | 6,471 | 6,459 | 6,346 | 71 |
| 3 | 6,799 | 6,934 | 6,640 | 84 |
| 4 | 7,104 | 7,485 | 7,136 | 103 |
| 5 | 7,382 | 7,899 | 7,482 | 114 |
| 6 | 7,650 | 8,244 | 7,808 | 114 |
| 7 | 7,941 | 8,552 | 8,082 | 114 |
| 8 | 8,093 | 8,948 | 8,372 | 123 |
| 9 | 8,471 | 9,378 | 8,762 | 121 |
| 10 | 8,709 | 9,716 | 9,079 | 123 |
| 11 | 9,003 | 10,018 | 9,345 | 122 |
| 12 | 9,289 | 10,461 | 9,731 | 126 |
| 13 | 9,536 | 10,786 | 10,031 | 124 |
| 14 | 9,810 | 11,138 | 10,369 | 123 |
| 15 | 10,078 | 11,462 | 10,624 | 127 |
Shape of ability effects
Lv15Level 15 values with nothing equipped.
- Self-heal on hit (also to the attached ally)1,628G
Combat only: 50%You and one allyAt most once per 8s- Magic damage1,086G
Combat only: 50%At most once per 8sDamage valued like healingSkill ranks from levelThis ability is only a dash, so it is counted in Mobility as a dash.
- Shield746G
- Attack speed200G
- Move speed456G
Combat only: 50%Survival factorMove speed % as flatChampion medianSkill ranks from level- Magic damage (first wave)73G
- Magic damage (subsequent waves)146G
- Heal on an ally (per wave)213G
- Slow (base only)13G
Combat only: 50%Survival factorMove speed % as flatChampion medianSkill ranks from level
Gold values with nothing equipped. Ratios such as AP grow with your build in the Build Lab. Tap a row to see the formula.
Assumptions
Combat only: 50%
Effects that only work in combat or under a condition are counted as active half the time. The same rule applies to every rune and spell.
You and one ally
Heals and shields that also reach an ally are counted for two people: you and one ally.
At most once per 8s
Effects that re-trigger on attacks are counted at most once every 8 seconds, since a single fight only allows so many procs.
Damage valued like healing
Damage to an enemy is valued like healing yourself the same amount, priced with the health regen rate.
Skill ranks from level
A champion's ability values depend on rank, so rank is derived from level. The ultimate ranks up at levels 5 / 9 / 13. Remaining points go to abilities 1 → 2 → 3 in turn (1 / 0 / 0 at level 1, 4 / 4 / 4 at level 15). Which ability to max first is a judgement call, so every champion uses the same order. Abilities with a different number of ranks (such as Jayce's 5) follow the same rule, raising the lowest-ranked ability one point at a time; an ability learned from level 1 starts at rank 1.
Survival factor
Moving faster by some % is counted as that % more effective health, since speed lets you dodge and escape. Value = median max health × the speed gain × the health price.
Move speed % as flat
Move speed % is converted to flat move speed against the median base speed of 350, then priced at the flat rate.
Champion median
Values that depend on the champion, such as health, use the median of all champions at level 1 and level 15.
| Lv 15 | Yuumi | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP | 2,026 | 1,832 | 2,422 | 2,732 |
| Armor | 95 | 34 | 104 | 127 |
| Magic Resist | 47 | 45 | 60 | 80 |
| Attack | 100 | 50 | 109.5 | 147 |
| Attack Speed | 0.802 | 0.735 | 0.951 | 1.252 |
| Move Speed | 340 | 335 | 350 | 360 |
| HP regen | 20 | 14 | 19 | 29 |
| MP | 1,121 | 802 | 1,080 | 1,390 |
| MP regen | 33 | 16 | 25 | 36 |
Rank and min to max are among all 142 champions. Mana stats are among the 119 champions that use mana.




