Zeri
ZERISkills
| LV 1 | LV 2 | LV 3 | LV 4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooldown | 7.5 | 6 | 4.5 | 3 |
| Cost | 30 | |||
| Base Damage | 70 | 100 | 130 | 160 |
| Slow | 14% | 18% | 22% | 26% |
| Ability Power | 30% | 35% | 40% | 45% |
| LV 1 | LV 2 | LV 3 | LV 4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooldown | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 |
| Cost | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 |
| Base Damage | 60 | 100 | 140 | 180 |
| Slow | 30% | 35% | 40% | 45% |
| LV 1 | LV 2 | LV 3 | LV 4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooldown | 22 | 19.5 | 17 | 14.5 |
| Cost | 80 | |||
| Damage Ratio | 85% | 90% | 95% | 100% |
| Base Damage | 20 | 23 | 26 | 29 |
| LV 1 | LV 2 | LV 3 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooldown | 70 | 65 | 60 |
| Cost | 100 | ||
| Base Damage | 150 | 225 | 300 |
Tier by Rank
OfficialTier and numbers
- TierWinPickBan
- Diamond+C← C50.1%1.3%0.0%
- Master+C← C50.0%1.3%0.0%
- ChallengerC← C48.7%1.5%0.0%
- LegendaryC← C50.0%2.3%0.0%
Tencent official (CN server) / ADC / 2026-11-06
Tier stays C at every rank, with only a 1.4 point win-rate spread — consistent across ranks.
Reading the table
The “← A” after a tier is the tier in the previous ranking.
Legendary is the top tiers of the Legendary Queue, a separate ranked queue for top players.
Among ADC
One dot per championBuild Trends
Official Tencent data (China server)Diamond+ / ADCAs of 2026-11-0611/06
Build patterns
Splits into 2 core · 1 rune patternsHow it works
- Durability
- health, armor, magic resist
- Attack damage
- attack damage, armor penetration
- Ability power
- ability power, magic penetration
- Attack speed
- basic attack speed
- Ability haste
- ability cooldowns, mana
The combos in the tables below, grouped by shape; not a ranking or a verdict. Each item goes to the family its stats are worth the most gold in, and a shape is how many of the 3 core items fall in each family. Effects (passives) are not counted, and items without stats are left out. Runes are grouped by keystone and the most common tree among the rest. The icons show the most common combo of each shape. A shape at 10% or more counts as a pattern; shapes under 3% get no card. Less common item families are families whose items appear in under 10% of the Chinese combos but do show up in overseas guides or streamer and pro builds. Their icons are separate item options seen in those sources, not one build. Families are listed by how many sources they appear in.
Core items2 patterns
RunesNearly all one shape
Core items (3)21 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 56.0%
- 55.2%
- 54.0%
- 49.9%
- 45.1%
- 55.1%
- 49.6%
- 52.2%
- 47.1%
- 60.4%
- 47.6%
- 39.5%
- 64.6%
- 51.2%
- 60.3%
- 55.5%
- 57.9%
- 48.1%
- 59.8%
- 60.4%
- 51.6%
Runes8 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 50.5%
- 50.5%
- 47.5%
- 42.4%
- 47.0%
- 52.8%
- 54.4%
- 51.0%
Summoner spells5 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 51.5%
- 49.1%
- 48.4%
- 46.6%
- 46.4%
Official Tencent data (China server)Master+ / ADCAs of 2026-11-0611/06
Build patterns
Splits into 2 core · 1 rune patternsHow it works
- Durability
- health, armor, magic resist
- Attack damage
- attack damage, armor penetration
- Ability power
- ability power, magic penetration
- Attack speed
- basic attack speed
- Ability haste
- ability cooldowns, mana
The combos in the tables below, grouped by shape; not a ranking or a verdict. Each item goes to the family its stats are worth the most gold in, and a shape is how many of the 3 core items fall in each family. Effects (passives) are not counted, and items without stats are left out. Runes are grouped by keystone and the most common tree among the rest. The icons show the most common combo of each shape. A shape at 10% or more counts as a pattern; shapes under 3% get no card. Less common item families are families whose items appear in under 10% of the Chinese combos but do show up in overseas guides or streamer and pro builds. Their icons are separate item options seen in those sources, not one build. Families are listed by how many sources they appear in.
Core items2 patterns
RunesNearly all one shape
Core items (3)22 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 55.6%
- 55.3%
- 54.9%
- 48.8%
- 46.0%
- 51.1%
- 58.1%
- 52.2%
- 48.7%
- 62.8%
- 46.0%
- 66.4%
- 35.9%
- 59.6%
- 51.9%
- 54.5%
- 56.7%
- 59.8%
- 51.1%
- 58.0%
- 52.6%
- 46.8%
Runes8 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 50.5%
- 50.3%
- 48.2%
- 40.8%
- 55.3%
- 47.4%
- 51.8%
- 50.8%
Summoner spells5 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 51.3%
- 49.0%
- 49.1%
- 45.6%
- 47.1%
Official Tencent data (China server)Challenger / ADCAs of 2026-11-0611/06
Build patterns
Splits into 2 core · 1 rune patternsHow it works
- Durability
- health, armor, magic resist
- Attack damage
- attack damage, armor penetration
- Ability power
- ability power, magic penetration
- Attack speed
- basic attack speed
- Ability haste
- ability cooldowns, mana
The combos in the tables below, grouped by shape; not a ranking or a verdict. Each item goes to the family its stats are worth the most gold in, and a shape is how many of the 3 core items fall in each family. Effects (passives) are not counted, and items without stats are left out. Runes are grouped by keystone and the most common tree among the rest. The icons show the most common combo of each shape. A shape at 10% or more counts as a pattern; shapes under 3% get no card. Less common item families are families whose items appear in under 10% of the Chinese combos but do show up in overseas guides or streamer and pro builds. Their icons are separate item options seen in those sources, not one build. Families are listed by how many sources they appear in.
Core items2 patterns
RunesNearly all one shape
Core items (3)23 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 54.3%
- 50.6%
- 52.4%
- 45.0%
- 43.4%
- 56.0%
- 47.8%
- 59.0%
- 56.7%
- 60.3%
- 46.5%
- 49.1%
- 54.7%
- 63.3%
- 53.2%
- 68.1%
- 56.5%
- 42.5%
- 55.0%
- 55.6%
- 80.7%
- 64.5%
- 51.7%
Runes8 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 49.3%
- 47.6%
- 48.9%
- 54.5%
- 41.0%
- 44.2%
- 45.2%
- 56.8%
Summoner spells5 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 50.5%
- 46.4%
- 47.9%
- 44.3%
- 34.3%
Official Tencent data (China server)Legendary / ADCAs of 2026-11-0611/06
Build patterns
Splits into 2 core · 1 rune patternsHow it works
- Durability
- health, armor, magic resist
- Attack damage
- attack damage, armor penetration
- Ability power
- ability power, magic penetration
- Attack speed
- basic attack speed
- Ability haste
- ability cooldowns, mana
The combos in the tables below, grouped by shape; not a ranking or a verdict. Each item goes to the family its stats are worth the most gold in, and a shape is how many of the 3 core items fall in each family. Effects (passives) are not counted, and items without stats are left out. Runes are grouped by keystone and the most common tree among the rest. The icons show the most common combo of each shape. A shape at 10% or more counts as a pattern; shapes under 3% get no card. Less common item families are families whose items appear in under 10% of the Chinese combos but do show up in overseas guides or streamer and pro builds. Their icons are separate item options seen in those sources, not one build. Families are listed by how many sources they appear in.
Core items2 patterns
RunesNearly all one shape
Core items (3)24 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 55.6%
- 51.2%
- 43.1%
- 56.7%
- 55.7%
- 45.1%
- 52.0%
- 48.9%
- 55.6%
- 55.0%
- 57.9%
- 61.1%
- 47.1%
- 37.9%
- 58.3%
- 43.5%
- 61.9%
- 40.0%
- 47.4%
- 38.9%
- 44.4%
- 64.7%
- 76.5%
- 40.0%
Runes10 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 51.4%
- 48.1%
- 43.7%
- 53.0%
- 44.0%
- 58.3%
- 51.9%
- 50.0%
- 57.1%
- 57.9%
Summoner spells5 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 51.2%
- 47.7%
- 47.2%
- 50.5%
- 44.0%
Pick and win rates are Tencent's own figures, shown as published (sample sizes are not published).
Streamer and pro builds3 builds (1 pro)
- Streamer / proCore itemsKeystone, spells
- PRO
Chinese streamer and pro builds published by Tencent (pros first). Support items are not included.
Items
Physical
Guardian Angel
Bloodthirster
Fiendhunter Bolts
Runaan's Hurricane
Mortal Reminder
Essence Reaver
Yun Tal Wildarrows
Dominik’s Regards
Infinity Edge
Mercurial Scimitar
Blade of the Ruined King
Serylda’s Grudge
The Collector
Rapid Firecannon
Phantom Dancer
Navori Quickblades
Hexoptics C44
Immortal Shieldbow
Stormrazor
Galeforce
Runes
Keystone
Resolve
Sorcery
China vs Overseas Builds
Items, runes and spells whose share on this champion differs by 50 points or more between the China server (each lane's most-picked combinations in Tencent's official Diamond+ stats, plus streamer / pro builds) and overseas guides. Not in-game pick rate or win rate as such.
Patch Changes
Ver. 77.3Changed
Base Stats
- Base Health: 630 → 600
- Health per Level: 128 → 136
- Attack Speed Ratio: 0.625
- Base Attack Speed: 0.625
- Base Bonus Attack Speed: 0.28
- Attack Speed per Level: 0.024
Living Battery
- Excess Attack Speed to Attack Damage conversion ratio: 50% → 60%
- Damage: 13 / 15 / 17 / 19 / 21 + 105 / 110 / 115 / 120 / 125% Attack Damage → 20 / 24 / 28 / 32 / 36 + 102 / 104 / 106 / 108% / 110% Attack Damage
Burst Fire
- Damage: 35 / 60 / 85 / 110 + 55 / 70 / 85 / 100% Attack Damage + 30 / 35 / 40 / 45% Ability Power → 70 / 100 / 130 / 160 + 80% × bonus Attack Damage + 30 / 35 / 40 / 45% Ability Power
- Slow duration: 2s → 1.5s
Ultrashock Laser
- Damage: 30 / 70 / 110 / 150 + 80% Attack Damage + 40% Ability Power → 60 / 100 / 140 / 180 + 100% Attack Damage + 50% Ability Power
- Critical Damage: current Critical Damage rate → (150% + (Critical Damage rate - 2) × 0.5)
Spark Surge
- Subsequent damage ratio: 80 / 85 / 90 / 95% → 85 / 90 / 95 / 100%
Lightning Crash
- Nova damage: 150 / 200 / 250 + 70% bonus Attack Damage + 80% Ability Power → 150 / 225 / 300 + 60% bonus Attack Damage + 100% Ability Power
- Overload duration: 1.5s → 2.5s
- Overload extension duration: 1.5s on non-critical strikes, 4.5s on critical strikes → 2.5s on non-critical strikes, 7.5s on critical strikes
- Overload lightning Attack Damage ratio: 25% → 30%
- Critical Damage: current Critical Damage → 150% + (Critical Damage - 2) × 0.5
7.1dChanged
Base Stats
- Attack Damage per level: 3.5 → 4
Living Battery
- Attack Damage Ratio: 104/108/112/116/120% → 105/110/115/120/125%
Spark Surge
- Cooldown: 24/21.5/19/16.5s → 22/19.5/17/14.5s
Analysis
Nothing equippedCombat Power at Lv15 is 10,372 (#120 of 142, #16 of 26 Marksman). About the same as #119 at Lv1.
Growth by level
Shape of ability effects
Lv15Growth by level
| Lv | CP | Median | Marksman median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,534 | 5,897 | 5,544 | 119 |
| 2 | 6,229 | 6,459 | 5,924 | 99 |
| 3 | 6,482 | 6,934 | 6,418 | 113 |
| 4 | 6,919 | 7,485 | 6,880 | 116 |
| 5 | 7,205 | 7,899 | 7,352 | 123 |
| 6 | 7,580 | 8,244 | 7,648 | 118 |
| 7 | 7,809 | 8,552 | 7,938 | 122 |
| 8 | 8,142 | 8,948 | 8,262 | 121 |
| 9 | 8,470 | 9,378 | 8,635 | 122 |
| 10 | 8,850 | 9,716 | 8,922 | 119 |
| 11 | 9,086 | 10,018 | 9,168 | 121 |
| 12 | 9,471 | 10,461 | 9,551 | 120 |
| 13 | 9,734 | 10,786 | 9,864 | 121 |
| 14 | 10,130 | 11,138 | 10,153 | 117 |
| 15 | 10,372 | 11,462 | 10,439 | 120 |
Shape of ability effects
Lv15Level 15 values with nothing equipped.
This ability's effect is already counted elsewhere (another ability, the stack estimate, or base stats), so it is not counted here to avoid double counting.
- Magic damage789G
- Slow (decaying)167G
Combat only: 50%At most once per 8sSurvival factorMove speed % as flatChampion medianSkill ranks from level- Physical damage1,289G
- Slow683G
Combat only: 50%Survival factorMove speed % as flatChampion medianSkill ranks from level- Magic damage79G
Combat only: 50%Skill ranks from level- Magic damage197G
- +10% move speed (on champion hit)427G
- +30% attack speed (bypasses cap, on champion hit)312G
Combat only: 50%Survival factorMove speed % as flatAt most once per 8sChampion medianSkill ranks from level
Gold values with nothing equipped. Ratios such as AP grow with your build in the Build Lab. Tap a row to see the formula.
Assumptions
Combat only: 50%
Effects that only work in combat or under a condition are counted as active half the time. The same rule applies to every rune and spell.
At most once per 8s
Effects that re-trigger on attacks are counted at most once every 8 seconds, since a single fight only allows so many procs.
Survival factor
Moving faster by some % is counted as that % more effective health, since speed lets you dodge and escape. Value = median max health × the speed gain × the health price.
Move speed % as flat
Move speed % is converted to flat move speed against the median base speed of 350, then priced at the flat rate.
Champion median
Values that depend on the champion, such as health, use the median of all champions at level 1 and level 15.
Skill ranks from level
A champion's ability values depend on rank, so rank is derived from level. The ultimate ranks up at levels 5 / 9 / 13. Remaining points go to abilities 1 → 2 → 3 in turn (1 / 0 / 0 at level 1, 4 / 4 / 4 at level 15). Which ability to max first is a judgement call, so every champion uses the same order. Abilities with a different number of ranks (such as Jayce's 5) follow the same rule, raising the lowest-ranked ability one point at a time; an ability learned from level 1 starts at rank 1.
| Lv 15 | Zeri | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP | 2,504 | 1,832 | 2,422 | 2,732 |
| Armor | 101 | 34 | 104 | 127 |
| Magic Resist | 60 | 45 | 60 | 80 |
| Attack | 114 | 50 | 109.5 | 147 |
| Attack Speed | 1.010 | 0.735 | 0.951 | 1.252 |
| Move Speed | 335 | 335 | 350 | 360 |
| HP regen | 16 | 14 | 19 | 29 |
| MP | 1,080 | 802 | 1,080 | 1,390 |
| MP regen | 21 | 16 | 25 | 36 |
Rank and min to max are among all 142 champions. Mana stats are among the 119 champions that use mana.