Braum
BRAUMSkills
| LV 1 | LV 2 | LV 3 | LV 4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooldown | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Cost | 40 | 45 | 50 | 55 |
| Base Damage | 60 | 120 | 180 | 240 |
| LV 1 | LV 2 | LV 3 | LV 4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooldown | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
| Cost | 55 | 60 | 65 | 70 |
| Resistances | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
| Armor Granted | 10% | 12% | 14% | 16% |
| Magic Resist Granted | 10% | 12% | 14% | 16% |
| LV 1 | LV 2 | LV 3 | LV 4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooldown | 16 | 14 | 12 | 10 |
| Cost | 35 | 40 | 45 | 50 |
| Damage Reduction | 35% | 40% | 45% | 50% |
| LV 1 | LV 2 | LV 3 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooldown | 75 | 70 | 65 |
| Cost | 100 | ||
| Base Damage | 150 | 250 | 350 |
| Slow | 40% | 50% | 60% |
| Knock Up Duration | 1 | 1.25 | 1.5 |
Tier by Rank
OfficialTier and numbers
- TierWinPickBan
- Diamond+C← C53.2%4.8%1.6%
- Master+C← B53.1%4.9%1.5%
- ChallengerC← C52.0%4.8%1.5%
- LegendaryC← C54.3%5.5%1.4%
Tencent official (CN server) / Support / 2026-11-07
Tier stays C at every rank, with only a 2.2 point win-rate spread — consistent across ranks.
Reading the table
The “← A” after a tier is the tier in the previous ranking.
Legendary is the top tiers of the Legendary Queue, a separate ranked queue for top players.
Among Support
One dot per championBuild Trends
Official Tencent data (China server)Diamond+ / SupportAs of 2026-11-0611/06
Build patterns
Splits into 1 core · 2 rune patternsHow it works
- Durability
- health, armor, magic resist
- Attack damage
- attack damage, armor penetration
- Ability power
- ability power, magic penetration
- Attack speed
- basic attack speed
- Ability haste
- ability cooldowns, mana
The combos in the tables below, grouped by shape; not a ranking or a verdict. Each item goes to the family its stats are worth the most gold in, and a shape is how many of the 3 core items fall in each family. Effects (passives) are not counted, and items without stats are left out. Runes are grouped by keystone and the most common tree among the rest. The icons show the most common combo of each shape. A shape at 10% or more counts as a pattern; shapes under 3% get no card. Less common item families are families whose items appear in under 10% of the Chinese combos but do show up in overseas guides or streamer and pro builds. Their icons are separate item options seen in those sources, not one build. Families are listed by how many sources they appear in.
Core itemsNearly all one shape
Runes2 patterns
Less common item familiesItems from families under 10% of the Chinese combos, but found in other sources
Core items (3)14 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 53.8%
- 55.1%
- 59.2%
- 50.0%
- 52.5%
- 55.5%
- 56.5%
- 56.2%
- 61.4%
- 52.8%
- 50.3%
- 49.8%
- 56.3%
- 59.0%
Runes11 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 54.0%
- 53.9%
- 55.3%
- 50.0%
- 53.1%
- 55.0%
- 47.9%
- 49.7%
- 58.1%
- 59.9%
- 55.1%
Summoner spells6 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 54.6%
- 51.0%
- 52.9%
- 50.6%
- 53.8%
- 52.8%
Official Tencent data (China server)Master+ / SupportAs of 2026-11-0611/06
Build patterns
Splits into 1 core · 2 rune patternsHow it works
- Durability
- health, armor, magic resist
- Attack damage
- attack damage, armor penetration
- Ability power
- ability power, magic penetration
- Attack speed
- basic attack speed
- Ability haste
- ability cooldowns, mana
The combos in the tables below, grouped by shape; not a ranking or a verdict. Each item goes to the family its stats are worth the most gold in, and a shape is how many of the 3 core items fall in each family. Effects (passives) are not counted, and items without stats are left out. Runes are grouped by keystone and the most common tree among the rest. The icons show the most common combo of each shape. A shape at 10% or more counts as a pattern; shapes under 3% get no card. Less common item families are families whose items appear in under 10% of the Chinese combos but do show up in overseas guides or streamer and pro builds. Their icons are separate item options seen in those sources, not one build. Families are listed by how many sources they appear in.
Core itemsNearly all one shape
Runes2 patterns
Less common item familiesItems from families under 10% of the Chinese combos, but found in other sources
Core items (3)15 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 54.0%
- 55.1%
- 58.8%
- 49.6%
- 51.8%
- 54.2%
- 57.1%
- 55.7%
- 62.9%
- 53.9%
- 51.7%
- 49.9%
- 57.0%
- 60.5%
- 50.0%
Runes11 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 53.9%
- 54.0%
- 55.0%
- 49.7%
- 53.0%
- 54.6%
- 48.5%
- 48.6%
- 59.1%
- 59.2%
- 55.0%
Summoner spells6 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 54.5%
- 50.8%
- 53.1%
- 50.7%
- 54.3%
- 53.0%
Official Tencent data (China server)Challenger / SupportAs of 2026-11-0611/06
Build patterns
Splits into 1 core · 2 rune patternsHow it works
- Durability
- health, armor, magic resist
- Attack damage
- attack damage, armor penetration
- Ability power
- ability power, magic penetration
- Attack speed
- basic attack speed
- Ability haste
- ability cooldowns, mana
The combos in the tables below, grouped by shape; not a ranking or a verdict. Each item goes to the family its stats are worth the most gold in, and a shape is how many of the 3 core items fall in each family. Effects (passives) are not counted, and items without stats are left out. Runes are grouped by keystone and the most common tree among the rest. The icons show the most common combo of each shape. A shape at 10% or more counts as a pattern; shapes under 3% get no card. Less common item families are families whose items appear in under 10% of the Chinese combos but do show up in overseas guides or streamer and pro builds. Their icons are separate item options seen in those sources, not one build. Families are listed by how many sources they appear in.
Core itemsNearly all one shape
Runes2 patterns
Less common item familiesItems from families under 10% of the Chinese combos, but found in other sources
Core items (3)17 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 53.5%
- 54.5%
- 55.3%
- 59.1%
- 47.3%
- 52.2%
- 59.9%
- 54.1%
- 54.0%
- 64.6%
- 50.0%
- 59.5%
- 49.1%
- 59.1%
- 49.5%
- 46.5%
- 54.4%
Runes11 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 53.6%
- 52.7%
- 52.4%
- 49.6%
- 53.6%
- 54.8%
- 59.6%
- 48.5%
- 47.1%
- 52.9%
- 59.1%
Summoner spells6 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 53.8%
- 50.6%
- 51.9%
- 52.6%
- 53.9%
- 51.2%
Official Tencent data (China server)Legendary / SupportAs of 2026-11-0611/06
Build patterns
Splits into 1 core · 1 rune patternsHow it works
- Durability
- health, armor, magic resist
- Attack damage
- attack damage, armor penetration
- Ability power
- ability power, magic penetration
- Attack speed
- basic attack speed
- Ability haste
- ability cooldowns, mana
The combos in the tables below, grouped by shape; not a ranking or a verdict. Each item goes to the family its stats are worth the most gold in, and a shape is how many of the 3 core items fall in each family. Effects (passives) are not counted, and items without stats are left out. Runes are grouped by keystone and the most common tree among the rest. The icons show the most common combo of each shape. A shape at 10% or more counts as a pattern; shapes under 3% get no card. Less common item families are families whose items appear in under 10% of the Chinese combos but do show up in overseas guides or streamer and pro builds. Their icons are separate item options seen in those sources, not one build. Families are listed by how many sources they appear in.
Core itemsNearly all one shape
RunesNearly all one shape
Less common item familiesItems from families under 10% of the Chinese combos, but found in other sources
Core items (3)18 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 55.7%
- 59.0%
- 58.7%
- 52.4%
- 57.4%
- 56.5%
- 53.2%
- 54.1%
- 46.6%
- 48.1%
- 52.0%
- 58.0%
- 66.0%
- 52.1%
- 52.5%
- 65.8%
- 52.8%
- 50.0%
Runes12 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 55.4%
- 58.2%
- 54.0%
- 50.8%
- 58.8%
- 50.4%
- 54.5%
- 48.5%
- 58.6%
- 48.6%
- 61.5%
- 50.0%
Summoner spells6 combos, by pick rateby win rate
- CombinationPickWin
- 56.0%
- 54.6%
- 50.0%
- 52.5%
- 55.5%
- 54.7%
Pick and win rates are Tencent's own figures, shown as published (sample sizes are not published).
Streamer and pro builds2 builds
- Streamer / proCore itemsKeystone, spells
Chinese streamer and pro builds published by Tencent (pros first). Support items are not included.
Items
Magic
Defense
Support
Runes
Keystone
Domination
Precision
China vs Overseas Builds
Items, runes and spells whose share on this champion differs by 50 points or more between the China server (each lane's most-picked combinations in Tencent's official Diamond+ stats, plus streamer / pro builds) and overseas guides. Not in-game pick rate or win rate as such.
Champions with similar builds
Patch Changes
Ver. 77.3Changed
Base Stats
- Base Health: 690 → 630
- Base Armor: 52 → 46
- Health per Level: 120 → 136
- Attack Speed Ratio: 0.644
- Base Attack Speed: 0.644
- Base Bonus Attack Speed: 0.16
- Attack Speed per Level: 0.03
Analysis
Nothing equippedCombat Power at Lv15 is 12,882 (#17 of 142, #7 of 18 Tank). About the same as #27 at Lv1.
Growth by level
Shape of ability effects
Lv15Growth by level
| Lv | CP | Median | Tank median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6,372 | 5,897 | 6,278 | 27 |
| 2 | 6,759 | 6,459 | 6,842 | 44 |
| 3 | 7,233 | 6,934 | 7,324 | 48 |
| 4 | 7,972 | 7,485 | 7,898 | 40 |
| 5 | 8,511 | 7,899 | 8,390 | 31 |
| 6 | 8,884 | 8,244 | 8,830 | 32 |
| 7 | 9,266 | 8,552 | 9,265 | 30 |
| 8 | 9,768 | 8,948 | 9,696 | 28 |
| 9 | 10,288 | 9,378 | 10,101 | 25 |
| 10 | 10,631 | 9,716 | 10,543 | 25 |
| 11 | 11,047 | 10,018 | 11,014 | 23 |
| 12 | 11,625 | 10,461 | 11,484 | 19 |
| 13 | 12,059 | 10,786 | 11,792 | 17 |
| 14 | 12,441 | 11,138 | 12,232 | 17 |
| 15 | 12,882 | 11,462 | 12,614 | 17 |
Shape of ability effects
Lv15Level 15 values with nothing equipped.
- Magic damage on 4th stack987G
- Crowd control (stun)1,411G
- Bonus attack damage during the lockout197G
Combat only: 50%At most once per 8sOne fight per 90sFight length: 10 sChampion medianDamage valued like healing- Magic damage1,559G
- Slow1,196G
Combat only: 50%At most once per 8sSurvival factorMove speed % as flatChampion medianSkill ranks from level- Armor234G
- Magic resist234G
Combat only: 50%You and one allyAt most once per 8sSkill ranks from level- Move speed410G
- 35-50% damage reduction500G
Combat only: 50%Survival factorMove speed % as flatChampion medianSkill ranks from level- Magic damage213G
- Crowd control (knockup)1,210G
- Slow189G
Combat only: 50%One fight per 90sFight length: 10 sChampion medianSurvival factorMove speed % as flatSkill ranks from level
Gold values with nothing equipped. Ratios such as AP grow with your build in the Build Lab. Tap a row to see the formula.
Assumptions
Combat only: 50%
Effects that only work in combat or under a condition are counted as active half the time. The same rule applies to every rune and spell.
At most once per 8s
Effects that re-trigger on attacks are counted at most once every 8 seconds, since a single fight only allows so many procs.
One fight per 90s
A 15-minute match is assumed to have 10 fights. Shields and damage blocks that work once per fight are counted as extra health in every fight.
Fight length: 10 s
Crowd control that stops the enemy (stun, charm, etc.) is treated as time you aren't being hit. A fight is assumed to last 10 s, so it counts as holding seconds ÷ 10 × median max health in extra health each fight. Uses are capped like shields: the fewer of cooldown uses and fights.
Champion median
Values that depend on the champion, such as health, use the median of all champions at level 1 and level 15.
Damage valued like healing
Damage to an enemy is valued like healing yourself the same amount, priced with the health regen rate.
Survival factor
Moving faster by some % is counted as that % more effective health, since speed lets you dodge and escape. Value = median max health × the speed gain × the health price.
Move speed % as flat
Move speed % is converted to flat move speed against the median base speed of 350, then priced at the flat rate.
Skill ranks from level
A champion's ability values depend on rank, so rank is derived from level. The ultimate ranks up at levels 5 / 9 / 13. Remaining points go to abilities 1 → 2 → 3 in turn (1 / 0 / 0 at level 1, 4 / 4 / 4 at level 15). Which ability to max first is a judgement call, so every champion uses the same order. Abilities with a different number of ranks (such as Jayce's 5) follow the same rule, raising the lowest-ranked ability one point at a time; an ability learned from level 1 starts at rank 1.
You and one ally
Heals and shields that also reach an ally are counted for two people: you and one ally.
| Lv 15 | Braum | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP | 2,534 | 1,832 | 2,422 | 2,732 |
| Armor | 117 | 34 | 104 | 127 |
| Magic Resist | 66 | 45 | 60 | 80 |
| Attack | 108 | 50 | 109.5 | 147 |
| Attack Speed | 1.018 | 0.735 | 0.951 | 1.252 |
| Move Speed | 345 | 335 | 350 | 360 |
| HP regen | 24 | 14 | 19 | 29 |
| MP | 1,066 | 802 | 1,080 | 1,390 |
| MP regen | 27 | 16 | 25 | 36 |
Rank and min to max are among all 142 champions. Mana stats are among the 119 champions that use mana.




